U.S.Flag
[…] Back to text

  14. See U.S. Dep’t of Justice, Statement by the Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General for Civil Rights Leading a Coordinated Civil Rights Response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), Office of Public Affairs (Apr. 2, 2021), available at https://www.justice.gov/opa/pr/statement-principal-deputy-assistant-attorney-general-civil-rights-leadingcoordinated-civil. Back to text

  15. See U.S. Dep’t of Justice, Barrier-Free Health Care Initiative, ADA.gov (Apr. 13, 2013), available at https://www.ada.gov/usao-agreements.htm. Back to text

  16. 28 C.F.R. § 42.405(d)(2) (“Federal agencies shall also take reasonable steps to provide, in languages other than English, information regarding programs subject to title VI.”) Back to text